1406 Davis Ave Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $166,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Davis Ave, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $158,500, approximately $94 per square foot. 1406 Davis Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Ragonese Amy
Bought by
Hartwick Sally
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Apalovich Nancy
Bought by
Apalovich Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Apalovich Dorothy R
Bought by
Apalovich Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Lasalle National Bank As Trustee Wilshire Cre
Bought by
Simons Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartwick Sally | $130,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Apalovich Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Apalovich Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Apalovich Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simons Joan | $30,000 | John W Young |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |