1406 E 29th Ave Tampa, FL 33605
Ybor City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 E 29th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $267,521, approximately $354 per square foot. 1406 E 29th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Potter Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Bazile Jean F and Bazile A
Bought by
Bazile Edliv A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Martinez Lorenzo D and Martinez Belinda
Bought by
Bazile Edliv A and Bazile Jean F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bazile Edliv A | -- | -- | |
| Bazile Edliv A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bazile Edliv A | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $166,382 | $89,062 | $77,320 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $166,485 | $89,062 | $77,423 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $156,220 | $81,938 | $74,282 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $150,626 | $74,812 | $75,814 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $107,973 | $49,875 | $58,098 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $79,297 | $32,062 | $47,235 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $73,736 | $32,062 | $41,674 |
| 2018 | $934 | $54,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $812 | $41,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $29,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $623 | $27,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $545 | $24,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,443 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map