1406 E 2nd Ave Monmouth, IL 61462
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $291,860
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 E 2nd Ave, Monmouth, IL 61462 and is currently estimated at $264,953. 1406 E 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including United Junior High School, United High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,170 | $97,160 | $4,620 | $92,540 |
| 2023 | $9,170 | $91,090 | $4,330 | $86,760 |
| 2022 | $8,307 | $87,000 | $4,140 | $82,860 |
| 2021 | $8,103 | $81,540 | $3,880 | $77,660 |
| 2020 | $7,787 | $81,540 | $3,880 | $77,660 |
| 2019 | $7,490 | $79,410 | $3,780 | $75,630 |
| 2018 | $7,410 | $72,530 | $3,740 | $68,790 |
| 2017 | $7,259 | $78,150 | $3,720 | $74,430 |
| 2016 | $6,963 | $78,170 | $3,720 | $74,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,330 | $3,630 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,470 | $3,540 | $70,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,160 | $3,380 | $67,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map