1406 E Bugambilia Ave Hidalgo, TX 78557
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 E Bugambilia Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557 and is currently estimated at $170,942, approximately $143 per square foot. 1406 E Bugambilia Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Hidalgo Early College High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $150,355 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $136,686 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $124,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $112,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $100,606 | $31,200 | $80,590 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $91,460 | $22,800 | $74,221 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $83,145 | $22,800 | $62,778 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $75,586 | $14,700 | $60,886 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $77,170 | $14,700 | $62,470 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $78,753 | $14,700 | $64,053 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $79,360 | $14,700 | $69,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map