NEW CONSTRUCTION
AVAILABLE JUN 2026
Verified badge confirms data from builder
1406 E Cloverfield Greenville, IL 62246
Wheatfield Farms
Covington 2 Car Plan
Estimated payment $2,153/month
Total Views
10,777
5
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$160
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 E Cloverfield, Greenville, IL 62246 and is currently priced at $339,600, approximately $159 per square foot. 1406 E Cloverfield is a home located in Bond County with nearby schools including Bond County Community Unit 2 High School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- New Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Map
Move In Ready Homes with Covington 2 Car Plan
Other Move In Ready Homes in Wheatfield Farms
About the Builder
Working with C.A. Jones Inc. means partnering with a team that truly has their clients’ best interests at heart.
For over 25 years, C.A. Jones Inc. has built quality homes for families throughout the region. Every team member is professional, dedicated, and committed to delivering energy-efficient homes tailored to meet each homeowner’s unique needs and vision.
C.A. Jones Inc. is dedicated to building energy-efficient homes for people from all walks of life. Their goal is to help individuals and families achieve their dream of homeownership while actively working to reduce their carbon footprint.
The company proudly collaborates with local businesses to support and uplift the community. When someone chooses to buy or build with C.A. Jones Inc., they’re not only investing in a home—they’re contributing to a stronger, more sustainable future for everyone.
Frequently Asked Questions
How many floor plans are available at Wheatfield Farms?
How many move-in ready homes are available at Wheatfield Farms?