1406 E Nevada Dr Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $151,000
Studio
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 E Nevada Dr, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $147,057, approximately $226 per square foot. 1406 E Nevada Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Rivera Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Luis And Graciela Valenzuela Living Trus and Valenzuela Luis E
Bought by
Cdl Nevada Dr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Valenzuela Luis E and Valenzuela Graciela
Bought by
Valenzuela Luis E and Valenzuela Graciela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Valenzuela Luis E
Bought by
Valenzuela Luis E and Valenzuela Graciela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Valenzuela Luis E and Valenzuela Graciela
Bought by
Valenzuela Luis E and Valenzuela Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Valenzuela Grace
Bought by
Valenzuela Luis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Valenzuela Graciela and Valenzuela Luis E
Bought by
Valenzuela Luis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Hughes Timothy M
Bought by
Quezada Eduardo S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area