1406 Essex Ct Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,651 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Essex Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $161,913, approximately $166 per square foot. 1406 Essex Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $47,770 | $11,666 | $36,104 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $43,769 | $10,689 | $33,080 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $35,406 | $8,647 | $26,759 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $33,405 | $8,158 | $25,247 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $33,058 | $8,073 | $24,985 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $32,881 | $8,030 | $24,851 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $32,533 | $7,945 | $24,588 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $32,533 | $7,945 | $24,588 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $32,533 | $7,945 | $24,588 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $31,771 | $7,759 | $24,012 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $31,771 | $7,759 | $24,012 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,771 | $7,759 | $24,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map