NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1406 Euclid Ave Lorain, OH 44052

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2017

Last sale price $29,000 $21 Per Sq Ft

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

Profitable 2 units with 2 bedroom and 1 bath per unit. Kitchen is 13x11 living room 13x13 bedrooms 13x8. Ample parking. Can purchase both buildings that are side by side.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Victor

Howard Hanna License #2015004042 Listed on: 12/03/2016

Howard Hanna

Co-Listed By

Theodore Ristas

Deleted Agent License #154158

Last Buyer's Agent

Martin Carlysle

Russell Real Estate Services License #2009004575

Russell Real Estate Services

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Lorain Land Homes Cos Larkmoo Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-00-056-112-035

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family
  • Property Subtype: Two
  • Year Built Exception: Not Verifiable
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1962

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1400

• Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Lorain Land Homes Cos Larkmoo

Schools

  • School District: Lorain CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1400
  • Parcel Number: 03-00-056-112-035

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 2
  • Gross Income: 10200.00
  • Num Of Buildings: 1
  • Number of Units: 2
  • Percent Units Occupied: 50

Tax Info

  • Tax: 990

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2017 01/26/17 Sold $29,000 -36.8% $21 / Sq Ft
12/29/2016 12/29/16 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2016 12/03/16 For Sale $45,900 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,387 $32,820 $4,067 $28,753
2023 $1,317 $24,931 $4,753 $20,178
2022 $1,306 $24,931 $4,753 $20,178
2021 $1,306 $24,931 $4,753 $20,178
2020 $1,246 $20,670 $3,940 $16,730
2019 $1,240 $20,670 $3,940 $16,730
2018 $1,240 $20,670 $3,940 $16,730
2017 $1,057 $16,610 $4,400 $12,210

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3863349

MLS Now

APN: 03-00-056-112-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.