1406 Fixler Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $476,893 - $568,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Fixler Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $520,473, approximately $200 per square foot. 1406 Fixler Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School, Highland High School, and Northside Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Rutledge Jeffrey L and Rutledge Kristine L
Bought by
Grillis Pandelis K and Grillis Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2000
Sold by
Bryant Watson Charles Wm and Kay Janet
Bought by
Rutledge Jeffrey L and Rutledge Kristine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Interest Rate
7.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grillis Pandelis K | $337,500 | Heritage Union Title Co Ltd | |
| Rutledge Jeffrey L | $279,900 | Ltic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rutledge Jeffrey L | $223,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,909 | $133,580 | $53,040 | $80,540 |
| 2024 | $4,909 | $119,700 | $47,050 | $72,650 |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $119,700 | $47,050 | $72,650 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $119,700 | $47,050 | $72,650 |
| 2021 | $5,120 | $101,760 | $38,560 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $4,830 | $101,760 | $38,560 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $4,817 | $101,760 | $38,560 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $5,100 | $102,770 | $38,920 | $63,850 |
| 2017 | $5,119 | $102,770 | $38,920 | $63,850 |
| 2016 | $4,861 | $102,770 | $38,920 | $63,850 |
| 2015 | $4,736 | $96,950 | $36,720 | $60,230 |
| 2014 | $4,697 | $96,950 | $36,720 | $60,230 |
| 2013 | $4,707 | $96,950 | $36,720 | $60,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map