Seller's Agent in 2017
Micki Olson
Realty Group Resources
(574) 596-0402
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $222,381 - $249,000
This condo is pending at print. This is a FSBO and added for valuation. This is an estate home and had been offered for sale for several weeks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peich Charles F | -- | Hamilton Title | |
| Bender Edward L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Bender Edward L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hartman Wilmer J | -- | None Available | |
| Hartman Wilmer J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peich Charles F | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.8% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2017 03/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2017 03/17/17 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $236,500 | $9,400 | $227,100 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $221,500 | $9,400 | $212,100 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $185,000 | $9,400 | $175,600 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $168,200 | $9,400 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $145,500 | $9,400 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $138,800 | $9,400 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $128,600 | $9,400 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $118,100 | $9,400 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $123,700 | $9,600 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $948 | $104,900 | $9,600 | $95,300 |
| 2013 | $1,014 | $104,900 | $9,600 | $95,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Micki Olson
Realty Group Resources
(574) 596-0402
138 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201711649
APN: 20-11-15-428-025.000-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.