1406 Hazel St Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Hazel St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $100,834, approximately $105 per square foot. 1406 Hazel St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Wilson Intermediate School, Scott Altman Primary School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Montgomery Samuel G and Montgomery Gary W
Bought by
Smith Jess M and Smith Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,318
Outstanding Balance
$46,536
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jess M | $76,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jess M | $75,318 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $22,430 | $2,190 | $20,240 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $20,730 | $2,020 | $18,710 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $19,300 | $1,880 | $17,420 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $17,550 | $1,710 | $15,840 |
| 2021 | $990 | $16,870 | $1,640 | $15,230 |
| 2020 | $986 | $16,870 | $1,640 | $15,230 |
| 2019 | $954 | $16,870 | $1,640 | $15,230 |
| 2018 | $934 | $16,870 | $1,640 | $15,230 |
| 2017 | $935 | $16,530 | $1,600 | $14,930 |
| 2016 | $869 | $16,530 | $1,600 | $14,930 |
| 2015 | $839 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $828 | $16,530 | $1,600 | $14,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map