Seller's Agent in 2024
Chester Tucker
C.R.Realty
(713) 489-8130
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $232,000
Move in ready home in great location and amazing neighborhood! Loaded with features that will make you smile!! Make this home your dream home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ojeda Cristian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amh Tx Properties Lp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Eight L | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Jordan Leo | -- | Texas American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ojeda Cristian | $215,557 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Leo | $81,707 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2024 08/18/24 | Off Market | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -4.2% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -2.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Rented | $1,695 | +13.4% | -- |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Rented | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | For Rent | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | Rented | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $233,901 | $39,838 | $194,063 |
| 2024 | $4,856 | $237,585 | $39,838 | $197,747 |
| 2023 | $4,856 | $218,529 | $39,838 | $178,691 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $180,200 | $39,838 | $140,362 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $174,623 | $39,838 | $134,785 |
| 2020 | $3,939 | $143,122 | $39,838 | $103,284 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $144,800 | $33,444 | $111,356 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $128,000 | $31,792 | $96,208 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $128,000 | $31,792 | $96,208 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $114,000 | $25,433 | $88,567 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $105,370 | $14,624 | $90,746 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $97,859 | $12,081 | $85,778 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Chester Tucker
C.R.Realty
(713) 489-8130
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Angela Aguilar
Surge Realty
(832) 528-3421
2 in this area
103 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Aaron Bentle
Cowmen Group
(346) 403-0812
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Estefania Camacho
INNOVA Realty Group
(713) 582-6970
11 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sarah Matthews
FirstKey Homes
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 67035964
APN: 1145570030049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.