1406 Locust St Curtis Bay, MD 21226
Estimated Value: $119,708 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Locust St, Curtis Bay, MD 21226 and is currently estimated at $141,854, approximately $142 per square foot. 1406 Locust St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Curtis Bay Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Moseley Llc
Bought by
Brandsma Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,996
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Svederus Donnie L and Svederus Kim M
Bought by
Moseley Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Svederus Donnie L and Svederus Kim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Rental Investment Fund Iii Llc
Bought by
Equity Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Mercer Paul
Bought by
Rental Investment Fund Iii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Elswick Gary G
Bought by
Mercer Paul E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Edward J Rasinski Wf
Bought by
Elswick Gary G and Elswick Virginia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandsma Nicholas | $109,995 | Lakeside Title Co | |
| Moseley Llc | $18,759 | None Available | |
| Svederus Donnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Equity Trust Company | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Rental Investment Fund Iii Llc | $25,000 | Bay Title Company | |
| Mercer Paul E | $57,000 | -- | |
| Elswick Gary G | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brandsma Nicholas | $87,996 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercer Paul E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $111,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $102,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $94,200 | $15,000 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $1,993 | $84,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $74,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $65,000 | $15,000 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $65,000 | $15,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $65,000 | $15,000 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map