1406 Longwell Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $330,072 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Longwell Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $339,018, approximately $171 per square foot. 1406 Longwell Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $40,223 | $4,978 | $35,245 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $35,131 | $4,978 | $30,153 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $35,131 | $4,978 | $30,153 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $32,528 | $4,978 | $27,550 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $32,528 | $4,978 | $27,550 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $30,122 | $4,978 | $25,144 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $30,122 | $4,978 | $25,144 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $27,892 | $4,978 | $22,914 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $27,892 | $4,978 | $22,914 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $27,892 | $4,978 | $22,914 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $27,892 | $4,978 | $22,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map