1406 Maxwell Ave NW Warren, OH 44485
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $106,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Maxwell Ave NW, Warren, OH 44485 and is currently estimated at $94,000, approximately $39 per square foot. 1406 Maxwell Ave NW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including McGuffey School, Warren G. Harding High School, and Steam Academy of Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2025
Sold by
Herczog John and Herczog Sharon
Bought by
Perrino Commercial Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Herczog Nicole M
Bought by
Herczog John and Herczog Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Herczog John and Herczog Sharon K
Bought by
Herczog Nicole M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
William R Lilley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrino Commercial Properties Llc | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Herczog John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herczog Nicole M | -- | None Available | |
| William R Lilley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $16,940 | $1,470 | $15,470 |
| 2024 | $874 | $16,940 | $1,470 | $15,470 |
| 2023 | $858 | $16,940 | $1,470 | $15,470 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $16,000 | $1,470 | $14,530 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $16,000 | $1,470 | $14,530 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $16,000 | $1,470 | $14,530 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $15,300 | $1,470 | $13,830 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $15,300 | $1,470 | $13,830 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $15,300 | $1,470 | $13,830 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $16,940 | $1,820 | $15,120 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $16,940 | $1,820 | $15,120 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $16,940 | $1,820 | $15,120 |
| 2013 | $1,163 | $19,120 | $1,930 | $17,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map