1406 May Ave McHenry, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 May Ave, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $250,603, approximately $232 per square foot. 1406 May Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Mcnish Jeffrey and Mcnish Trudy
Bought by
Sokerka Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,806
Interest Rate
8.29%
Estimated Equity
$224,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Rogers Victoria L and Mate Victoria L
Bought by
Mcnish Jeffrey and Mcnish Trudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokerka Michael R | $109,000 | Plm Title Company | |
| Mcnish Jeffrey | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sokerka Michael R | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnish Jeffrey | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,934 | $74,803 | $6,324 | $68,479 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $57,207 | $15,768 | $41,439 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $53,072 | $14,628 | $38,444 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $49,425 | $13,623 | $35,802 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $47,365 | $13,055 | $34,310 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $44,977 | $12,397 | $32,580 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $41,457 | $11,835 | $29,622 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $38,908 | $11,107 | $27,801 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $36,362 | $10,380 | $25,982 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,773 | $10,219 | $24,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map