S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sam Khazem
All City
(469) 688-3564
1 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $287,678
Charming Starter Home! Discover this delightful 5 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home located in a well established Garland neighborhood. Perfect for first time homebuyers, this property boasts a spacious fenced in yard, ideal for outdoor activities. Step inside to find a cozy living space with plenty of natural light. The kitchen features updated stainless appliances, updated countertops and backsplash. Adjacent to the kitchen, the dining area is perfect for enjoying family meals. 4 spacious bedrooms with generous closet space. Both baths are has been updated. Outside, the large fenced yard provides a private space for gardening, play, or relaxation. Minutes away from highly regarded local schools and conveniently located near shopping, dining, and recreation. Also we have new roof and the foundation has been repaired with warranty. The 5th bedroom is the garage conversion. Seller is willing to converted back to a garage or put carpet if buyer would like to keep it as a 5th bedroom
Last Agent to Sell the Property
All City Brokerage Phone: 866-277-6005 License #0636478 Listed on: 05/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaldivar Gongora Miyenis R | -- | Independence Title | |
| Top Money Llc | -- | Independence Title | |
| Mora Demetria | -- | None Available | |
| Mora Demetria | -- | None Available | |
| Funding Partners Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Bobadilla Edgar | -- | None Available | |
| Bobadilla Edgar | -- | None Available | |
| Bobadilla Edgar | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $85,230 | None Available | |
| Giddings Kenya | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Linda | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaldivar Gongora Miyenis R | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bobadilla Edgar | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bobadilla Edgar | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giddings Kenya | $84,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Linda | $57,785 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,270 | $319,750 | $88,200 | $231,550 |
| 2024 | $7,270 | $319,750 | $88,200 | $231,550 |
| 2023 | $7,270 | $281,450 | $57,750 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $6,920 | $281,450 | $57,750 | $223,700 |
| 2021 | $5,733 | $218,000 | $42,000 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $5,811 | $218,000 | $42,000 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $189,100 | $42,000 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $165,760 | $31,500 | $134,260 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $142,330 | $18,000 | $124,330 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $142,330 | $18,000 | $124,330 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $111,520 | $18,000 | $93,520 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $106,280 | $18,000 | $88,280 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sam Khazem
All City
(469) 688-3564
1 in this area
107 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yarmila Lastre
eXp Realty LLC
(786) 420-1964
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20933577
APN: 26398500070430000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.