Estimated Value: $97,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,049
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 N Central St, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $106,054, approximately $101 per square foot. 1406 N Central St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Garfield County
Bought by
Tinsley Randy
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinsley Randy | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $10,010 | $1,000 | $9,010 |
| 2024 | $971 | $10,201 | $1,000 | $9,201 |
| 2023 | $940 | $9,903 | $1,000 | $8,903 |
| 2022 | $922 | $9,615 | $1,000 | $8,615 |
| 2021 | $417 | $3,843 | $983 | $2,860 |
| 2020 | $406 | $3,730 | $982 | $2,748 |
| 2019 | $370 | $3,552 | $922 | $2,630 |
| 2018 | $351 | $3,384 | $1,000 | $2,384 |
| 2017 | $587 | $5,684 | $857 | $4,827 |
| 2016 | $536 | $5,414 | $812 | $4,602 |
| 2015 | $504 | $5,156 | $750 | $4,406 |
| 2014 | $480 | $4,910 | $675 | $4,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map