1406 Price St Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $179,702 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Price St, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $195,426, approximately $148 per square foot. 1406 Price St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Marquette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Obrien Lawrence J and Obrien Patricia A
Bought by
Vanburen Martin W and Vanburen Margaret J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanburen Martin W | $110,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $53,640 | $7,801 | $45,839 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $48,605 | $7,069 | $41,536 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $43,502 | $6,327 | $37,175 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $39,482 | $4,942 | $34,540 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $37,006 | $4,632 | $32,374 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $35,153 | $4,400 | $30,753 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $34,794 | $4,355 | $30,439 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $33,958 | $4,250 | $29,708 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $32,918 | $4,120 | $28,798 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $31,506 | $3,943 | $27,563 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,054 | $3,761 | $26,293 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,856 | $4,112 | $28,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map