1406 Reagan Dr Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Reagan Dr, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $180,770, approximately $134 per square foot. 1406 Reagan Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ruiz Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $168,324 | $55,575 | $112,749 |
| 2024 | $752 | $148,141 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $134,674 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $122,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $111,301 | $28,080 | $83,221 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $107,700 | $28,080 | $79,620 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $108,680 | $28,080 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $103,350 | $25,830 | $77,520 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $94,259 | $25,830 | $72,610 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $85,690 | $20,750 | $64,940 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $79,480 | $18,590 | $60,890 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $73,326 | $17,420 | $56,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map