1406 Ridge Line Dr Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Ridge Line Dr, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $691,130, approximately $390 per square foot. 1406 Ridge Line Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Rosamond Elementary School, Oquirrh Hills Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Hansen Dennis R
Bought by
Dennis And Stacey Hansen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Hansen Stacey L and Hansen Dennis R
Bought by
Hansen Dennis R and Hansen Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
C & J Associates
Bought by
Hansen Stacey L and Hansen Dennis R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis And Stacey Hansen Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hansen Dennis R | -- | -- | |
| Hansen Stacey L | -- | -- | |
| C & J Associates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hansen Dennis R | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Stacey L | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $672,800 | $279,600 | $393,200 |
| 2024 | $3,788 | $655,700 | $271,600 | $384,100 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $629,300 | $266,300 | $363,000 |
| 2022 | $4,009 | $641,700 | $261,100 | $380,600 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $490,500 | $221,300 | $269,200 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $436,700 | $220,200 | $216,500 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $423,800 | $216,800 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $394,600 | $145,300 | $249,300 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $370,300 | $145,300 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $341,400 | $145,300 | $196,100 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $347,900 | $166,400 | $181,500 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $322,400 | $155,700 | $166,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map