1406 Rosedale Ln Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Rosedale Ln, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $185,418, approximately $70 per square foot. 1406 Rosedale Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, O'Neal Elementary School, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Landwersiek Sandra and Landwersiek Fred
Bought by
Smith Craig and Smith Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Outstanding Balance
$108,900
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,518
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Craig | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Craig | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records