1406 S Gary Ave Monahans, TX 79756
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $389,101
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,157
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 S Gary Ave, Monahans, TX 79756 and is currently estimated at $370,775, approximately $117 per square foot. 1406 S Gary Ave is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including George Cullender Kindergarten Center, Tatom Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Tate Lair Brian and Tate Thelma
Bought by
Johnson Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Treadaway Bruce and Treadaway Pamlyn
Bought by
Lair Tate and Lair Thelma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Rhonda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lair Tate | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lair Tate | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $246,280 | $8,000 | $238,280 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $251,860 | $8,000 | $243,860 |
| 2023 | $5,063 | $255,400 | $8,000 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $5,301 | $258,300 | $7,300 | $251,000 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $247,600 | $7,300 | $240,300 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $250,460 | $7,300 | $243,160 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $256,140 | $7,300 | $248,840 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $127,760 | $7,300 | $120,460 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $120,250 | $7,300 | $112,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,370 | $7,300 | $71,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,640 | $7,300 | $51,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map