1406 Ski Hill Rd Driggs, ID 83422
Estimated Value: $831,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
160
Sq Ft
$5,194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Ski Hill Rd, Driggs, ID 83422 and is currently estimated at $831,000, approximately $5,193 per square foot. 1406 Ski Hill Rd is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Driggs Elementary School, Teton High School, and The Learning Academy Of Teton Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Boogaard Peter C and Boogaard Annisa N
Bought by
Cramer Scott Reed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Scott Reed | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $228,145 | $160,480 | $67,665 |
| 2024 | $760 | $193,040 | $125,375 | $67,665 |
| 2023 | $760 | $198,055 | $130,390 | $67,665 |
| 2022 | $745 | $156,919 | $100,300 | $56,619 |
| 2021 | $735 | $94,634 | $55,165 | $39,469 |
| 2020 | $319 | $40,120 | $40,120 | $0 |
| 2019 | $298 | $38,114 | $38,114 | $0 |
| 2018 | $255 | $30,090 | $30,090 | $0 |
| 2017 | $218 | $28,084 | $28,084 | $0 |
| 2016 | $222 | $25,075 | $25,075 | $0 |
| 2015 | $275 | $22,066 | $22,066 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $109,953 | $28,084 | $81,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map