1406 Sloan Ave Pleasant Hill, MO 64080
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $329,710
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Sloan Ave, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080 and is currently estimated at $318,678, approximately $234 per square foot. 1406 Sloan Ave is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Primary School, Pleasant Hill Elementary School, and Pleasant Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Parsons Necia D and Haynes Necia D P
Bought by
Hesse Melvin M and Melvin M Hesse & Frances M Hesse Living
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,043
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Hagnes William M
Bought by
Parsons Necia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Vall Heuer Builders Llc
Bought by
Haynes William M and Haynes Necia Dp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hesse Melvin M | -- | -- | |
| Parsons Necia D | -- | -- | |
| Haynes William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hesse Melvin M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $43,530 | $7,600 | $35,930 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $39,120 | $6,910 | $32,210 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $39,120 | $6,910 | $32,210 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $34,580 | $6,910 | $27,670 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $34,580 | $6,910 | $27,670 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $33,960 | $6,910 | $27,050 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $33,960 | $6,910 | $27,050 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $33,890 | $5,740 | $28,150 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $33,890 | $5,740 | $28,150 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $32,210 | $5,740 | $26,470 |
| 2015 | $2,269 | $32,210 | $5,740 | $26,470 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $32,210 | $5,740 | $26,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,210 | $5,740 | $26,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map