1406 Speck Rd Albany, KY 42602
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Speck Rd, Albany, KY 42602 and is currently estimated at $187,804, approximately $89 per square foot. 1406 Speck Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Clinton County Early Childhood Center, Albany Elementary School, and Clinton County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Lowhorn Joshua L and Brown Leslie A
Bought by
Lowhorn Frances A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Irwin Allen
Bought by
Lowhorn Jerry and Lowhorn Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,284
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowhorn Frances A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowhorn Frances A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowhorn Jerry | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |