1406 Susan St Pasadena, TX 77506
Estimated Value: $192,148 - $227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Susan St, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $211,537, approximately $158 per square foot. 1406 Susan St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Richey Elementary School, DeZavala Middle School, and Jackson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Rigoberto and Hernandez Reyna G
Bought by
Lozano Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Outstanding Balance
$26,574
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Cryer Lori
Bought by
Hernandez Rigoberto and Hernandez Reyna G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,832
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Armando | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Hernandez Rigoberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozano Armando | $57,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Rigoberto | $37,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $180,454 | $71,940 | $108,514 |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $171,462 | $62,948 | $108,514 |
| 2023 | $4,225 | $180,998 | $62,948 | $118,050 |
| 2022 | $3,983 | $157,805 | $37,469 | $120,336 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $122,287 | $37,469 | $84,818 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $116,050 | $37,469 | $78,581 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $111,339 | $31,474 | $79,865 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $87,348 | $21,450 | $65,898 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $87,348 | $21,450 | $65,898 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $76,580 | $21,450 | $55,130 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $76,580 | $21,450 | $55,130 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $62,543 | $21,450 | $41,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map