1406 W 25th St Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 W 25th St, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $127,461, approximately $84 per square foot. 1406 W 25th St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including Thunderbird Elementary School, NORTH EL, and PLAINVIEW INT.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Arredondo Marco
Bought by
Ktperez Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,400
Outstanding Balance
$44,292
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$83,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Helton Joe Dean and Helton Alma Naomi
Bought by
Stapp Andy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Lyons Danny Alan
Bought by
Lyons Kelley Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ktperez Investments Llc | -- | Hub City Title | |
| Arredondo Marco | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Stapp Andy | -- | Countywide Title Company | |
| Lyons Kelley Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arredondo Marco | $75,400 | |
| Closed | Ktperez Investments Llc | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $125,629 | $2,520 | $123,109 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $125,629 | $2,520 | $123,109 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $118,987 | $2,520 | $116,467 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $97,359 | $2,520 | $94,839 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $79,668 | $2,520 | $77,148 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $79,668 | $2,520 | $77,148 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $77,054 | $2,520 | $74,534 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $72,715 | $2,520 | $70,195 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $72,715 | $2,520 | $70,195 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $69,389 | $2,520 | $66,869 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,937 | $2,520 | $66,417 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,604 | $2,520 | $67,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map