Estimated Value: $236,203 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Wisconsin Ave SW, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $245,051, approximately $97 per square foot. 1406 Wisconsin Ave SW is a home located in Beadle County with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $203,226 | $8,295 | $194,931 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $203,226 | $8,295 | $194,931 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $169,728 | $8,295 | $161,433 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $169,728 | $8,295 | $161,433 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $155,308 | $8,295 | $147,013 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $155,308 | $8,295 | $147,013 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $155,308 | $8,295 | $147,013 |
| 2018 | -- | $155,308 | $8,295 | $147,013 |
| 2017 | -- | $143,762 | $8,295 | $135,467 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,050 | $8,295 | $120,755 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,050 | $8,295 | $120,755 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,328 | $8,295 | $116,033 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,737 | $8,295 | $108,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map