Seller's Agent in 2026
Teri Frymyer
Choice Properties Real Estate
(937) 539-0633
339 Total Sales
This stunning two‑story waterfront residence offers an exceptional blend of modern updates, generous living spaces, and breathtaking open‑water views. Completely remodeled in 2019, the home feels fresh and refined throughout, with nearly every major feature thoughtfully upgraded--including waterlines, kitchen cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, furnace, central air and composite stone accents.A striking. 14x28 two‑story addition enhances both the footprint and the views, with perfectly placed windows that frame the sparkling water from sunrise to sunset. Inside, the expansive, fully updated kitchen flows effortlessly into an impressive living and lake room, where an open dining area with a tray ceiling creates the ideal setting for gatherings. The layout offers wonderful flexibility with two bedrooms on the main level and two additional bedrooms upstairs. Most furnishings convey with the home (except for bedding), making it easy to settle in and start enjoying lake life immediately.Outdoor living is equally exceptional. A well‑maintained seawall features an electric lift ready for your pontoon or tri-toon, while a spacious patio at the water's edge invites you to relax, dine, and entertain. A covered patio provides a shaded retreat on warm summer days, and the detached garage offers ample storage for all your lake toys and equipment.Located in a highly desirable golf‑cart‑friendly area, this property allows you to ride to the Moose, Eagles, Dollar General, the grocery store, and more with ease. Additional parcels:43-005-18-18-041-00143-005-18-18-043-00243-005-18-18-043-003
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Choice Properties Real Estate License #000441262 Listed on: 01/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $700,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $700,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | $755,000 | -5.5% | $425 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -4.3% | $449 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $835,000 | +15.2% | $470 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Sold | $725,000 | +7.4% | $408 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $380 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $132,810 | $69,400 | $63,410 |
| 2024 | $4,261 | $111,980 | $61,470 | $50,510 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $111,980 | $61,470 | $50,510 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $77,300 | $42,430 | $34,870 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $77,300 | $42,430 | $34,870 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $62,220 | $39,690 | $22,530 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $62,220 | $39,690 | $22,530 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $62,220 | $39,690 | $22,530 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $61,140 | $39,690 | $21,450 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $61,140 | $39,690 | $21,450 |
| 2013 | $2,478 | $61,140 | $39,690 | $21,450 |
| 2012 | $2,730 | $65,800 | $44,100 | $21,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Teri Frymyer
Choice Properties Real Estate
(937) 539-0633
339 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Elliott
eXp Realty
(937) 407-6799
20 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Non Member
Non-member Office
R
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Riley Culver
Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty
(567) 356-0904
262 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1043249
APN: 43-005-18-18-041-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.