14065 Riverview Meadows Ln Nehalem, OR 97131
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $955,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14065 Riverview Meadows Ln, Nehalem, OR 97131 and is currently estimated at $871,607, approximately $372 per square foot. 14065 Riverview Meadows Ln is a home with nearby schools including Nehalem Elementary School, Garibaldi Elementary School, and Neah-Kah-Nie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Dillard William L and Dillard Victoria S
Bought by
Worf Neil and Worf Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Scovell Vern
Bought by
Eiler Kenneth S and Estate Of Riverview Meadows Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Eiler Kenneth E and Estate Of Riverview Meadows Ll
Bought by
Worf Neil R and Worf Kathleen S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worf Neil | $145,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co | |
| Eiler Kenneth S | -- | None Available | |
| Worf Neil R | $59,000 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,857 | $490,590 | $98,160 | $392,430 |
| 2024 | $5,417 | $476,310 | $95,300 | $381,010 |
| 2023 | $5,373 | $462,440 | $92,530 | $369,910 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $448,980 | $89,830 | $359,150 |
| 2021 | $4,896 | $435,910 | $87,220 | $348,690 |
| 2020 | $4,699 | $423,220 | $84,680 | $338,540 |
| 2019 | $4,567 | $410,900 | $82,220 | $328,680 |
| 2018 | $4,449 | $398,940 | $79,820 | $319,120 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $387,330 | $77,500 | $309,830 |
| 2016 | $779 | $69,970 | $69,970 | $0 |
| 2015 | $765 | $67,940 | $67,940 | $0 |
| 2014 | $753 | $65,970 | $65,970 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,050 | $64,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map