Estimated Value: $115,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14069 Main St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $128,425, approximately $103 per square foot. 14069 Main St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including South Pekin Elementary School, Pekin Community High School, and Faith Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Rotherham Robert J and Rotherham Clara L
Bought by
Rotherham Robert J and Rotherham Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Rotherham Robert J and Rotherham Clara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Dow Robert E and Dow Cindy J
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotherham Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Rotherham Robert J | -- | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $76,615 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $35,730 | $5,450 | $30,280 |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $33,030 | $5,040 | $27,990 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $30,760 | $4,690 | $26,070 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $27,960 | $4,260 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $26,890 | $4,100 | $22,790 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $26,890 | $4,100 | $22,790 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $26,890 | $4,100 | $22,790 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $26,890 | $4,100 | $22,790 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $26,890 | $4,100 | $22,790 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $26,360 | $4,020 | $22,340 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,395 | $26,360 | $4,020 | $22,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map