Studio
41
Baths
5,518
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 8th St, Cody, WY 82414. 1407 8th St is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Cody Middle School, Cody High School, and Park Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Li Ming Fang and Jiang Wen Xia
Bought by
Mm Cody Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,890,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,495,132
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Sunrise Motor Inn Llc
Bought by
Wu Richard and Wu Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,071
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mm Cody Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Wu Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mm Cody Llc | $1,890,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Richard | $156,071 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,918 | $280,784 | $140,125 | $140,659 |
| 2024 | $20,931 | $280,951 | $140,125 | $140,826 |
| 2023 | $20,724 | $278,179 | $140,125 | $138,054 |
| 2022 | $19,434 | $258,737 | $140,125 | $118,612 |
| 2021 | $9,737 | $129,822 | $25,056 | $104,766 |
| 2020 | $9,522 | $126,960 | $25,056 | $101,904 |
| 2019 | $9,379 | $125,057 | $25,056 | $100,001 |
| 2018 | $8,902 | $118,687 | $23,156 | $95,531 |
| 2017 | $8,762 | $116,825 | $23,156 | $93,669 |
| 2016 | $8,621 | $114,943 | $0 | $114,943 |
| 2015 | $8,730 | $114,875 | $0 | $114,875 |
| 2014 | $7,666 | $113,243 | $0 | $113,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map