1407 Baskerville Ave Monona, WI 53716
Estimated Value: $410,425 - $473,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Baskerville Ave, Monona, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $445,106, approximately $366 per square foot. 1407 Baskerville Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Winnequah School, Glacial Drumlin School, and Monona Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,299 | $428,700 | $90,800 | $337,900 |
| 2023 | $6,160 | $354,300 | $75,300 | $279,000 |
| 2022 | $5,816 | $327,900 | $75,200 | $252,700 |
| 2021 | $5,660 | $298,400 | $75,200 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $5,521 | $279,300 | $75,200 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $254,800 | $75,200 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $4,728 | $229,800 | $75,200 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $4,825 | $226,200 | $75,200 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $4,561 | $213,400 | $75,200 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $3,896 | $190,900 | $52,700 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | $4,083 | $197,300 | $52,700 | $144,600 |
| 2013 | $3,687 | $182,600 | $52,700 | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map