1407 Birch Ave Coos Bay, OR 97420
Estimated Value: $722,422
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,188
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Birch Ave, Coos Bay, OR 97420 and is currently estimated at $722,422, approximately $172 per square foot. 1407 Birch Ave is a home with nearby schools including Eastside School, Millicoma School, and Marshfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2023
Sold by
Mcclintock Vicki J
Bought by
Jussila Dana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Green Street Properties Llc
Bought by
Jussila Dana W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Green Street Properties Llc
Bought by
Jussila Dana W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Mcclintock Judith and Hill James Kenneth
Bought by
Flynn Michael and Rain City Capital Of Oregon Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2019
Sold by
Vantage Homes Llc
Bought by
Jussila Dana W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Rain Citycapital Of Oregon Llc
Bought by
Flynn Michal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2019
Sold by
Vantage Homes Llc
Bought by
Jussila Dana W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Mcclintock Judy and Mcclintock Judith Elizabeth
Bought by
Green Street Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Mcclintock Judith and Hill Kenneth
Bought by
Flynn Michael and Rain City Capital Of Oregon Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,385
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Mcclintock Judi and Mcclintock Judith Elizabeth
Bought by