1407 Borger St Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,218
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Borger St, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $349,230, approximately $108 per square foot. 1407 Borger St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including PLAINVIEW INT, Coronado Middle School, and Plainview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Snyder and Mika
Bought by
Baker Raymond E and Baker Renee E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,795
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$21,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Mahaney Christopher C and Mahaney Carla J
Bought by
Snyder Jeffrey and Snyder Mika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,160
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Mcclanahan John Robert and Mcclanahan Ashley Renae
Bought by
Mahaney Christopher C and Mahaney Carla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Book Donald M and Book Diane
Bought by
Mcclanahan John Robert and Mcclanahan Ashley Renae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,325
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Raymond E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snyder Jeffrey | -- | Countywide Title Company | |
| Mahaney Christopher C | -- | Countywide Title Company | |
| Mcclanahan John Robert | -- | Countywide Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Raymond E | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Jeffrey | $208,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahaney Christopher C | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclanahan John Robert | $171,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,635 | $384,474 | $9,000 | $375,474 |
| 2024 | $10,727 | $384,210 | $9,000 | $375,210 |
| 2023 | $10,382 | $384,210 | $9,000 | $375,210 |
| 2022 | $6,476 | $256,723 | $9,000 | $247,723 |
| 2021 | $5,938 | $209,454 | $9,000 | $200,454 |
| 2020 | $5,309 | $209,454 | $9,000 | $200,454 |
| 2019 | $5,440 | $208,892 | $9,000 | $199,892 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $205,435 | $9,000 | $196,435 |
| 2017 | $4,583 | $198,023 | $9,000 | $189,023 |
| 2016 | $4,173 | $192,422 | $9,000 | $183,422 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,422 | $9,000 | $183,422 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,766 | $9,000 | $177,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map