Estimated Value: $390,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Capri Ln, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $412,382, approximately $186 per square foot. 1407 Capri Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Protsman Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Watkins Sheree
Bought by
Shurbaji Sheree and Shurbaji Nizar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shurbaji Sheree | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shurbaji Sheree | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $376,800 | $85,000 | $291,800 |
| 2024 | $8,204 | $341,000 | $85,000 | $256,000 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $322,600 | $85,000 | $237,600 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $308,800 | $85,000 | $223,800 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $308,600 | $85,000 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $303,400 | $76,500 | $226,900 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $264,200 | $50,400 | $213,800 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $254,200 | $50,400 | $203,800 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $250,900 | $50,400 | $200,500 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $241,600 | $50,400 | $191,200 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $246,100 | $50,400 | $195,700 |
| 2013 | $2,598 | $240,900 | $50,400 | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map