1407 Cuttermill Ct Herndon, VA 20170
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $826,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Cuttermill Ct, Herndon, VA 20170 and is currently estimated at $781,713, approximately $343 per square foot. 1407 Cuttermill Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Sinz James P
Bought by
Debenedetto Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,150
Outstanding Balance
$12,176
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$769,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debenedetto Thomas J | $186,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debenedetto Thomas J | $192,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,656 | $718,320 | $236,000 | $482,320 |
| 2024 | $9,656 | $680,750 | $236,000 | $444,750 |
| 2023 | $8,833 | $636,120 | $231,000 | $405,120 |
| 2022 | $8,209 | $582,800 | $216,000 | $366,800 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $508,390 | $186,000 | $322,390 |
| 2020 | $5,825 | $492,180 | $186,000 | $306,180 |
| 2019 | $5,825 | $492,180 | $186,000 | $306,180 |
| 2018 | $5,412 | $470,600 | $179,000 | $291,600 |
| 2017 | $5,464 | $470,600 | $179,000 | $291,600 |
| 2016 | $5,099 | $440,130 | $167,000 | $273,130 |
| 2015 | $5,008 | $448,700 | $170,000 | $278,700 |
| 2014 | $4,798 | $430,850 | $162,000 | $268,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map