1407 Deepbrook Path Cedar Park, TX 78613
Buttercup Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,638 - $380,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Deepbrook Path, Cedar Park, TX 78613 and is currently estimated at $361,160, approximately $251 per square foot. 1407 Deepbrook Path is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Ada Mae Faubion Elementary School, Cedar Park High School, and Cedar Park Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Parks Kerry and Parks Jan
Bought by
Parks Protection Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Protection Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 | $361,732 | $85,500 | $276,232 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $338,119 | $94,000 | $244,119 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $312,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,134 | $284,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,335 | $258,585 | $73,000 | $192,951 |
| 2020 | $5,802 | $235,077 | $64,545 | $170,532 |
| 2019 | $5,865 | $230,634 | $60,168 | $170,466 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $213,814 | $60,168 | $168,014 |
| 2017 | $5,015 | $194,376 | $55,200 | $150,332 |
| 2016 | $4,559 | $176,705 | $55,200 | $139,151 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $160,641 | $45,400 | $127,136 |
| 2014 | $3,561 | $146,037 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map