1407 E 31st St La Grange Park, IL 60526
Estimated Value: $286,218 - $404,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 E 31st St, La Grange Park, IL 60526 and is currently estimated at $341,739, approximately $320 per square foot. 1407 E 31st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,398 | $26,000 | $3,968 | $22,032 |
| 2024 | $8,398 | $26,000 | $3,968 | $22,032 |
| 2023 | $6,058 | $26,000 | $3,968 | $22,032 |
| 2022 | $6,058 | $16,041 | $3,401 | $12,640 |
| 2021 | $5,867 | $16,040 | $3,401 | $12,639 |
| 2020 | $5,711 | $16,040 | $3,401 | $12,639 |
| 2019 | $6,701 | $19,030 | $3,117 | $15,913 |
| 2018 | $6,569 | $19,030 | $3,117 | $15,913 |
| 2017 | $6,134 | $19,030 | $3,117 | $15,913 |
| 2016 | $5,366 | $15,435 | $2,834 | $12,601 |
| 2015 | $5,078 | $15,435 | $2,834 | $12,601 |
| 2014 | $5,006 | $15,435 | $2,834 | $12,601 |
| 2013 | $4,734 | $15,479 | $2,834 | $12,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map