1407 E Mill St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 E Mill St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $95,052, approximately $61 per square foot. 1407 E Mill St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Salmedon Jose Ventura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Yanez Jose Luis
Bought by
Salmedon Jose Ventura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Bought by
Lederer Fred
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salmedon Jose Ventura | $496 | None Available | |
| Salmedon Jose Ventura | -- | None Available | |
| Lederer Fred | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126 | $2,225 | $1,295 | $930 |
| 2024 | $126 | $2,225 | $1,295 | $930 |
| 2023 | $126 | $2,225 | $1,295 | $930 |