1407 Fieldstone Dr Allen, TX 75002
North East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,135
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Fieldstone Dr, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $572,214, approximately $182 per square foot. 1407 Fieldstone Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including David & Lynda Olson Elementary School, Walter & Lois Curtis Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Parent Bruce C
Bought by
Mahmood Syed Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,455
Outstanding Balance
$180,310
Interest Rate
4.19%
Estimated Equity
$391,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Danza Alex and Danza Amy P
Bought by
Parent Bruce C and Parent Jeanne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Danza Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,600
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Const Ltd
Bought by
Weekley Homes Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahmood Syed Joy | -- | Ctic | |
| Parent Bruce C | -- | Hftc | |
| Danza Alex | -- | -- | |
| Weekley Homes Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahmood Syed Joy | $236,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Danza Alex | $188,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Weekley Homes Lp | $45,000,000 | |
| Closed | Danza Alex | $35,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,339 | $518,291 | $126,000 | $475,185 |
| 2024 | $6,956 | $471,174 | $126,000 | $492,846 |
| 2023 | $6,956 | $428,340 | $126,000 | $475,127 |
| 2022 | $7,731 | $389,400 | $108,150 | $431,479 |
| 2021 | $7,526 | $354,000 | $78,750 | $275,250 |
| 2020 | $7,659 | $347,500 | $78,750 | $268,750 |
| 2019 | $8,085 | $350,000 | $63,000 | $287,000 |
| 2018 | $7,684 | $326,700 | $63,000 | $304,621 |
| 2017 | $6,986 | $355,387 | $63,000 | $292,387 |
| 2016 | $7,079 | $295,000 | $57,750 | $237,250 |
| 2015 | $4,793 | $285,815 | $52,500 | $233,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map