1407 Ketch Ln Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $762,117
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Ketch Ln, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $732,779, approximately $257 per square foot. 1407 Ketch Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Ihle Linda L
Bought by
Linda Louise Ihle Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Ogden John W and Ilhe Linda L
Bought by
Ihle Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Ogden John W and Ihle Linda L
Bought by
Ogden John W and Ihle Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Louise Ihle Living Trust | -- | Gray & Lloyd Llp | |
| Ihle Linda L | -- | -- | |
| Ogden John W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $679,800 | $167,800 | $512,000 |
| 2024 | $3,144 | $416,100 | $79,600 | $336,500 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $416,100 | $79,600 | $336,500 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $416,100 | $79,600 | $336,500 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $426,195 | $79,600 | $346,595 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $416,100 | $79,600 | $336,500 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $320,900 | $79,700 | $241,200 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $320,900 | $79,700 | $241,200 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $320,900 | $79,700 | $241,200 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $320,900 | $79,700 | $241,200 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $313,500 | $79,700 | $233,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map