1407 Linden St Sidney, NE 69162
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Linden St, Sidney, NE 69162 and is currently estimated at $104,009, approximately $86 per square foot. 1407 Linden St is a home located in Cheyenne County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, South Ward Elementary School, and North Ward Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $51,000 | $13,740 | $37,260 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,791 | $12,606 | $34,185 |
| 2023 | $0 | $46,766 | $12,606 | $34,160 |
| 2022 | $0 | $43,381 | $12,606 | $30,775 |
| 2021 | $843 | $41,701 | $12,606 | $29,095 |
| 2020 | $843 | $37,255 | $10,960 | $26,295 |
| 2019 | $843 | $36,363 | $10,960 | $25,403 |
| 2018 | $959 | $42,275 | $12,737 | $29,538 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $49,157 | $14,810 | $34,347 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $49,157 | $14,810 | $34,347 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $49,157 | $14,810 | $34,347 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $49,157 | $14,810 | $34,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map