1407 Major Dr Jefferson City, MO 65101
Estimated Value: $220,831 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Major Dr, Jefferson City, MO 65101 and is currently estimated at $232,708, approximately $197 per square foot. 1407 Major Dr is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Moreau Heights Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Wilbers Kayla B and Wilbers Ryan T
Bought by
Fairmount Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Muck Kayla B and Wilberts Kayla B
Bought by
Wilbers Kayla B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,495
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairmount Investments Llc | -- | Midwest Title | |
| Fairmount Investments Llc | -- | Midwest Title | |
| Wilbers Kayla B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilbers Kayla B | $100,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $21,050 | $2,660 | $18,390 |
| 2024 | $13 | $21,050 | $2,660 | $18,390 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $21,050 | $2,660 | $18,390 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $20,010 | $0 | $20,010 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $20,010 | $0 | $20,010 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $21,489 | $2,660 | $18,829 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $22,287 | $2,660 | $19,627 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $20,178 | $2,660 | $17,518 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $20,007 | $2,660 | $17,347 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,007 | $2,660 | $17,347 |
| 2015 | $987 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $987 | $20,007 | $2,660 | $17,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map