1407 Melrose Dr Norman, OK 73069
Southwest Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,981 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Melrose Dr, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $302,495, approximately $164 per square foot. 1407 Melrose Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Alcott Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Wilma F Cohlmia Living Trust
Bought by
Grob Sonya J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grob Sonya J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $16,453 | $3,976 | $12,477 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $15,973 | $2,826 | $13,147 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $15,213 | $2,714 | $12,499 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $15,213 | $2,335 | $12,878 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $15,213 | $2,335 | $12,878 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $15,213 | $2,335 | $12,878 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $15,214 | $2,336 | $12,878 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $17,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $15,214 | $2,336 | $12,878 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $15,214 | $1,102 | $14,112 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $15,213 | $1,101 | $14,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map