T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Teresa W Domangue
FOUR STAR REAL ESTATE, INC
(985) 804-0191
7 Total Sales
Property has been managed by Listing Office/Agent since 1995. Roof replaced after Hurricane Ida. Some units were unlivable after Ida and received major renovations. Others were not as damaged, remained livable but repaired. Length of occupancy ranges from 1-22 years; most are 7 plus years. Property has been maintained with repairs being made as needed including electrical, plumbing, painting, central unit replacements, etc.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FOUR STAR REAL ESTATE, INC License #44667 Listed on: 12/17/2024
Co-Listed By
Clint Domangue
FOUR STAR REAL ESTATE, INC License #995680410
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -8.3% | $72 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | For Sale | $540,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $17,370 | $1,610 | $15,760 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $17,370 | $1,610 | $15,760 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $16,540 | $1,530 | $15,010 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $16,540 | $1,530 | $15,010 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $15,040 | $1,530 | $13,510 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $16,540 | $1,530 | $15,010 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $16,540 | $1,530 | $15,010 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $16,470 | $1,460 | $15,010 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $16,470 | $1,460 | $15,010 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $16,405 | $1,395 | $15,010 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $16,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,561 | $16,405 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Teresa W Domangue
FOUR STAR REAL ESTATE, INC
(985) 804-0191
7 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Clint Domangue
FOUR STAR REAL ESTATE, INC
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Anna Theiss
eXp Realty, LLC
(985) 859-7495
158 Total Sales
Source: Bayou Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2024022414
Ask me questions while you tour the home.