1407 N 2nd St Augusta, AR 72006
Estimated Value: $44,111 - $128,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 N 2nd St, Augusta, AR 72006 and is currently estimated at $76,028, approximately $66 per square foot. 1407 N 2nd St is a home located in Woodruff County with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School and Augusta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,700 | $1,240 | $7,460 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,870 | $1,300 | $5,570 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,870 | $1,300 | $5,570 |
| 2021 | $147 | $6,870 | $1,300 | $5,570 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,870 | $1,300 | $5,570 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,610 | $1,180 | $4,430 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,610 | $1,180 | $4,430 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,610 | $1,180 | $4,430 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,710 | $150 | $3,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,710 | $150 | $3,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,710 | $150 | $3,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map