Seller's Agent in 2026
Lindsey McKinney
Crosby Real Estate, Inc.
(918) 268-4474
145 Total Sales
Step into this stunning one-and-a-half story home showcasing a warm, lodge-inspired design with soaring ceilings, rich wood details, and timeless architectural character throughout. The open-concept living area features beautiful wood beams, cedar ceilings, and a striking natural stone fireplace with gas logs, creating a cozy yet elevated space perfect for gathering. The living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, where you’ll find granite countertops, a tile backsplash, an island with built-in cooktop and oven, and modern lighting that adds a sophisticated touch. Built-in cabinetry throughout the home provides both charm and functionality. The main level offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite complete with a jacuzzi tub and private access to its own deck—your own peaceful retreat. Upstairs, a large versatile bonus room with a half bath offers endless possibilities for a fourth bedroom, game room, or office. Enjoy the outdoors with multiple deck spaces overlooking 2.16 acres m/l, including views of a pond partially located on the property. Additional features include an attached two-car garage, central heat and air, and a separate guest home. The guest home includes two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a full kitchen, living area, and laundry—ideal for extended family or guests. A storage building provides extra space for tools, equipment, or outdoor needs. This one-of-a-kind property blends comfort, space, and character in a serene setting you won’t want to miss.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crosby Real Estate, Inc. License #200316 Listed on: 03/30/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $389,000 | Apex Title & Closing Services |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | $389,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $389,000 | +8.2% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | Sold | $359,500 | -2.8% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,550 | $43,057 | $480 | $42,577 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $41,804 | $480 | $41,324 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $41,299 | $480 | $40,819 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $40,097 | $480 | $39,617 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | $43,140 | $480 | $42,660 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $14,596 | $480 | $14,116 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $14,170 | $480 | $13,690 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $13,758 | $480 | $13,278 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $13,357 | $480 | $12,877 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $12,968 | $480 | $12,488 |
| 2015 | $916 | $12,590 | $480 | $12,110 |
| 2014 | $901 | $12,224 | $480 | $11,744 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lindsey McKinney
Crosby Real Estate, Inc.
(918) 268-4474
145 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Delores Lassiter
Crosby Real Estate, Inc.
(918) 650-3331
101 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Judy Mendez
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 724-1263
139 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2611170
APN: 2436-00-000-006-0-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.