NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1407 S 7th St Coolidge, AZ 85128

Estimated Value: $244,630 - $253,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2023

Last sale price $269,500 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,400 / mo

About This Home

As of February 2025

1,512 SQ FT! 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Coolidge's Landmark Ranch neighborhood. Desirable single-story floor plan. Charming kitchen with breakfast bar and included appliances. Open concept living/dining with sliding patio door access, perfect for entertaining! Carpet, tile, and wood like flooring in all the right places. This home offers 3 nicely sized bedrooms each with ample closet space. Primary suite features a full bath and walk-in closet. Laundry room with included washer+dryer. Enjoy a fenced yard with a covered patio and desert landscaping. 2 car garage! Community amenities include biking/walking trails and playgrounds. Great Coolidge location with nearby schools, parks, dining, and entertainment.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carrie DeRaps

On Q Property Management License #SA626407000 Listed on: 01/10/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,952 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Built-In Microwave

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
  • Patio

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/10/25
  • $250 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 204-37-046

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Landmark Ranch Parcel 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,952 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-01-10

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ross Ave & 8th Street
  • Legal Info Range: 08E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 3.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 250.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 65.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: LANDMARK RANCH PARCEL 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Cooling ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment: Yes

• Appliances: Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1512.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Natural Desert Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Natural Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Schools

  • Elementary School: West Elementary School
  • High School: Coolidge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Coolidge Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Coolidge Jr. High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4952.0
  • Parcel #: 204-37-046

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 204.00
  • Tax Lot: 46
  • Tax Map Number: 37.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2023
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Tia Armenta
Opportunity 2 Own Real Estate
List Price
$274,500
Sold Price
$269,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.82%
Views
53
Current Estimated Value
$249,158

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$20,342
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.27%
Original Mortgage
$275,294
Outstanding Balance
$270,436
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$21,278

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Brister Stephen M and Brister Jeanette L
Bought by
Brister Jeanette L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2019
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-8.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.77%
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Bts Development Llc
Bought by
Dalmacio Joshua J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,560
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bottiglierie Antonio $269,500 Fidelity National Title Agency
Brister Jeanette L -- Closing Usa Llc
Brister Stephen M $155,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Dalmacio Joshua J $119,696 Equity Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bottiglierie Antonio $275,294
Previous Owner Brister Jeanette L $127,000
Previous Owner Brister Stephen M $124,000
Previous Owner Dalmacio Joshua J $105,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Price Changed $1,600 -11.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Price Changed $1,800 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
01/13/2025 01/13/25 Price Changed $1,825 -3.9% $1 / Sq Ft
01/10/2025 01/10/25 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Sold $269,500 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Price Changed $269,500 -1.8% $178 / Sq Ft
10/27/2023 10/27/23 For Sale $274,500 +77.1% $182 / Sq Ft
01/09/2020 01/09/20 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Price Changed $159,900 -2.4% $106 / Sq Ft
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Price Changed $163,900 -3.5% $108 / Sq Ft
08/20/2019 08/20/19 For Sale $169,900 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
11/21/2016 11/21/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/21/2016 11/21/16 For Rent $850 0.0% --
11/20/2016 11/20/16 Rented $850 +6.3% --
10/21/2015 10/21/15 Rented $800 0.0% --
10/20/2015 10/20/15 Under Contract -- -- --
10/14/2015 10/14/15 For Rent $800 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $851 $19,948 -- --
2024 $882 $20,876 -- --
2023 $882 $17,272 $719 $16,553
2022 $838 $13,081 $719 $12,362
2021 $809 $12,145 $0 $0
2020 $795 $11,350 $0 $0
2019 $928 $8,906 $0 $0
2018 $864 $7,854 $0 $0
2017 $847 $7,947 $0 $0
2016 $606 $7,902 $508 $7,394
2014 $561 $4,546 $350 $4,196

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6802994

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 204-37-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.